Course list Faculty of Exact Sciences and Engineering - Bachelor's Degree (EQF Level 6)

Computer Science

# Cod Title Lecturer Seminar Tutor
1 INFO206 MATHEMATICAL SOFTWARE Marcela Nicoleta Breaz Adriana Bîrluțiu View course details
2 INFO309 MODELING AND SIMULATION Marcela Nicoleta Breaz Adriana Bîrluțiu View course details
3 INFO 304 ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE Maria Viorela Muntean Maria Viorela Muntean View course details
4 INFO 201 DATABASES Maria Viorela Muntean Maria Viorela Muntean View course details
5 INFO 212 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS Maria Viorela Muntean Maria Viorela Muntean View course details
6 INFO209 FORMAL LANGUAGES AND COMPILERS Maria Loredana Oroian Boca Maria Loredana Oroian Boca View course details
7 CSE 110 Operating Sistems Arpad Incze Arpad Incze View course details
8 CSE 315 INFORMATION SYSTEM SECURITY Arpad Incze Arpad Incze View course details
9 CSE206 MATHEMATICAL SOFTWARE Marcela Nicoleta Breaz Adriana Bîrluțiu View course details
10 CSE309 MODELING AND SIMULATION Marcela Nicoleta Breaz Adriana Bîrluțiu View course details
11 CSE 212 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS Maria Viorela Muntean Maria Viorela Muntean View course details
12 CSE 301 ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE Maria Viorela Muntean Maria Viorela Muntean View course details
13 CSE 201 DATABASES Maria Viorela Muntean Maria Viorela Muntean View course details
14 CSE209 FORMAL LANGUAGES AND COMPILERS Maria Loredana Oroian Boca Maria Loredana Oroian Boca View course details
15 INFO 104 LINEAR ALGEBRA, ANALYTICAL AND DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY Pax Dorin Wainberg-Drăghiciu Pax Dorin Wainberg-Drăghiciu View course details
16 INFO 112 GRAPHS ALGORITHMS Pax Dorin Wainberg-Drăghiciu Pax Dorin Wainberg-Drăghiciu View course details
17 CSE105 MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS Ioan Lucian Popa Ioan Lucian Popa View course details
18 INFO105 MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS Ioan Lucian Popa Ioan Lucian Popa View course details
19 INFO 210 ADVANCED PROGRAMMING TECHNIQUES Manuella Kadar Ovidiu Domșa View course details

Electronic engineering and telecommunications

# Cod Title Lecturer Seminar Tutor
1 EA 4108 ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE Maria Viorela Muntean Maria Viorela Muntean View course details
2 M 412 WASTE RECOVERY AND CONVERSION TECNOLOGIES Maria Popa Mihai -Teopent Corcheș View course details
3 EA1204 Computer Aided Engineering Graphics Alexandru Avram Alexandru Avram View course details
4 EA2101 Electronic Devices Alexandru Avram Alexandru Avram View course details
5 EA2201 CAD Techniques in Electronics Alexandru Avram Alexandru Avram View course details
6 EA3109 Electromagnetic Compatibility Alexandru Avram Alexandru Avram View course details
7 EA 1206 ELEMENTS OF MECHANICS AND MECHANISMS Elisabeta Mihaela Ciortea Elisabeta Mihaela Ciortea View course details
8 EA 3205 INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING AND IT Elisabeta Mihaela Ciortea Elisabeta Mihaela Ciortea View course details
9 EA 4102 FUNDAMENTALS OF ROBOTICS Elisabeta Mihaela Ciortea Elisabeta Mihaela Ciortea View course details
10 EA2112 Communication Elisabeta Mihaela Ciortea Elisabeta Mihaela Ciortea View course details
11 EA 4204 Quality and reliability Elisabeta Mihaela Ciortea Elisabeta Mihaela Ciortea View course details
12 EA2104 THEORY OF INFORMATIONS TRANSMISSION Maria Loredana Oroian Boca Maria Loredana Oroian Boca View course details
13 EA 2204 DIGITAL INTEGRATED CIRCUITS Maria Loredana Oroian Boca Maria Loredana Oroian Boca View course details
14 EA 2103 APPLIED INFORMATICS Maria Loredana Oroian Boca Maria Loredana Oroian Boca View course details
15 EA 1202 SPECIAL MATHEMATICS Pax Dorin Wainberg-Drăghiciu Pax Dorin Wainberg-Drăghiciu View course details
16 EA1101 MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS Ioan Lucian Popa Ioan Lucian Popa View course details
17 EA1105 BASICS OF ELECTRICAL CIRCUITS 1 Adrian Alexandru Tulbure Ioan Szabo View course details
18 EA1201 BASICS OF ELECTRICAL CIRCUITS 2 Adrian Alexandru Tulbure Ioan Szabo View course details
19 EA1208 ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS MEASUREMENTS Adrian Alexandru Tulbure Calin Petrascu View course details
20 EA2106 ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT INSTRUMENTS Adrian Alexandru Tulbure Paula Stoica View course details
21 EA3107 POWER ELECTRONICS Adrian Alexandru Tulbure Calin Petrascu View course details
22 EA4208 AUTOMATED TESTING OF ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENTS Adrian Alexandru Tulbure Paula Stoica View course details
23 E4209 MULTIMEDIA TECHNIQUES AND TECHNOLOGIES Manuella Kadar Manuella Kadar View course details
24 EA 4103 ELECTRONICS AND MEDICAL INFORMATICS Manuella Kadar Manuella Kadar View course details
25 EA2105 Materials for electronics Constantin Huțanu Constantin Huțanu View course details
26 EA1104 Physics Constantin Huțanu Constantin Huțanu View course details
27 EA1205 Passive components Constantin Huțanu Constantin Huțanu View course details
28 EA3102 Microwave Constantin Huțanu Constantin Huțanu View course details
29 EA4201 Optoelectronics Constantin Huțanu Constantin Huțanu View course details

Environmental Engineering

# Cod Title Lecturer Seminar Tutor
1 M 215 TOPOGRAPHY Ioan Ienciu George Emanuel Voicu View course details
2 M 104 CHEMISTRY Simona Camelia Vârvara Roxana Nadina Bostan View course details
3 M 203 ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY Simona Camelia Vârvara Roxana Nadina Bostan View course details
4 M 311 WASTEWATER TREATMENT Simona Camelia Vârvara Roxana Nadina Bostan View course details
5 M 411 ELEMENTS OF ELECTROCHEMISTRY AND CORROSION Simona Camelia Vârvara Roxana Nadina Bostan View course details
6 M112 ENVIRONMENTAL CHEMISTRY Maria Popa Roxana Nadina Bostan View course details
7 M 406 FOOD SAFETY Maria Popa Roxana Nadina Bostan View course details
8 M202 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING AND PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES Maria Loredana Oroian Boca Maria Loredana Oroian Boca View course details
9 M204 ATMOSPHERIC PHYSICS Mihai -Teopent Corcheș Mihai -Teopent Corcheș View course details
10 M 405 ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT Mihai -Teopent Corcheș Mihai -Teopent Corcheș View course details
11 M 407 ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT Mihai -Teopent Corcheș Mihai -Teopent Corcheș View course details
12 M110 ANALYSIS AND SYNTHESIS OF TECHNOLOGICAL PROCESSES Mihai -Teopent Corcheș Mihai -Teopent Corcheș View course details
13 M 303 GIS APPLIED IN ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING Tudor Borșan Tudor Borșan View course details
14 M106 Strength of Materials Adina Ana Muresan Adina Ana Muresan View course details
15 M105 DESCRIPTIVE GEOMETRY Andreea Ramona Begov Ungur Andreea Ramona Begov Ungur View course details
16 M101 MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS Ioan Lucian Popa Ioan Lucian Popa View course details
17 M305 Fundamentals of Electrotechnics Adrian Alexandru Tulbure Ioan Szabo View course details
18 M414 Nonconventional Energy Sources Adrian Alexandru Tulbure Paula Stoica View course details

Geodetic engineering

# Cod Title Lecturer Seminar Tutor
1 IG 2106 TOPOGRAPHY 3 Luciana Oprea Luciana Oprea View course details
2 IG 2102 Automatic processing of geodetic data 1 Luciana Oprea George Emanuel Voicu View course details
3 IG 1206 Cartography Luciana Oprea Tudor Borșan View course details
4 IG 42091 GEOINFORMATICS Luciana Oprea George Emanuel Voicu View course details
5 IG2107 Cartographic drawing Luciana Oprea Luciana Oprea View course details
6 IG 1105 TOPOGRAPHY 1 Ioan Ienciu Luciana Oprea View course details
7 IG 1106 GEODESIC INSTRUMENTS AND LAND SURVEYING METHODS Ioan Ienciu Magdolna Eva Koncsag View course details
8 IG 1204 TOPOGRAPHY 2 Ioan Ienciu Luciana Oprea View course details
9 IG 3103 Technical drawing and infographic 2 Ioan Ienciu Luciana Oprea View course details
10 IG 4103 MINING TOPOGRAPHY Ioan Ienciu Andreea Ramona Begov Ungur View course details
11 IG 41062 ENGINEERING TOPOGRAPHY 1 Ioan Ienciu George Emanuel Voicu View course details
12 IG2206 Automatic processing of geodetic data 2 Ioan Ienciu George Emanuel Voicu View course details
13 IG 11081 English for Technical Purposes Maria Crina Herțeg Maria Crina Herțeg View course details
14 IG 21091 English for Technical Purposes Maria Crina Herțeg Maria Crina Herțeg View course details
15 IG 22091 English for Technical Purposes Maria Crina Herțeg Maria Crina Herțeg View course details
16 IG2101 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING AND PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES Maria Loredana Oroian Boca Maria Loredana Oroian Boca View course details
17 IG 3202 SPATIAL GEODESY Tudor Borșan Tudor Borșan View course details
18 IG 41072 INFORMATICAL SYSTEMS OF GEODESY AND CADASTRE Tudor Borșan Tudor Borșan View course details
19 IG2104 ELLIPSOIDAL GEODESY Silvia Alexandra Dreghici Silvia Alexandra Dreghici View course details
20 IG3105 PHOTOGRAMMETRY Silvia Alexandra Dreghici Silvia Alexandra Dreghici View course details
21 IG1103 DESCRIPTIVE GEOMETRY Andreea Ramona Begov Ungur Andreea Ramona Begov Ungur View course details
22 IG2203 NATIONAL AND LOCAL GEODETIC NETWORKS 1 Andreea Ramona Begov Ungur Andreea Ramona Begov Ungur View course details
23 IG3106 NATIONAL AND LOCAL GEODETIC NETWORKS 2 Andreea Ramona Begov Ungur Andreea Ramona Begov Ungur View course details
24 IG3204 CARTOGRAPHIC PROJECTIONS Andreea Ramona Begov Ungur Andreea Ramona Begov Ungur View course details
25 IG4102 PROCESSING AND OPTIMIZATION OF GEODESIC NETWORKS Andreea Ramona Begov Ungur Andreea Ramona Begov Ungur View course details
26 IG4202 MANAGEMENT OF LAND MEASUREMENT ACTIVITIES Andreea Ramona Begov Ungur Andreea Ramona Begov Ungur View course details
27 IG4101 Cadastre 3 Magdolna Eva Koncsag Magdolna Eva Koncsag View course details
28 IG3104 Cadastre 1 Magdolna Eva Koncsag Andreea Ramona Begov Ungur View course details
29 IG3203 Cadastre 2 Magdolna Eva Koncsag Andreea Ramona Begov Ungur View course details
30 SICMI 43 Management of areas affected by mining operations Magdolna Eva Koncsag Magdolna Eva Koncsag View course details
31 IG2204 NATIONAL AND LOCAL GEODESIC NETWORKS Project Magdolna Eva Koncsag Magdolna Eva Koncsag View course details
32 IG1101 MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS Ioan Lucian Popa Ioan Lucian Popa View course details
33 IG1107 SPECIAL MATHEMATICS 1 Ioan Lucian Popa Ioan Lucian Popa View course details

Civil Engineering

# Cod Title Lecturer Seminar Tutor
1 IC2206 Urban Cadastre Luciana Oprea George Emanuel Voicu View course details
2 IC1205 TOPOGRAPHY 1 Ioan Ienciu George Emanuel Voicu View course details
3 IC2202 Applied computer science 2 Ioan Ienciu George Emanuel Voicu View course details
4 IC2103 Technical drawing and infographic 2 Ioan Ienciu George Emanuel Voicu View course details
5 IC 11071 English for Technical Purposes Maria Crina Herțeg Maria Crina Herțeg View course details
6 IC 12071 English for Technical Purposes Maria Crina Herțeg Maria Crina Herțeg View course details
7 IG 12081 English for Technical Purposes Maria Crina Herțeg Maria Crina Herțeg View course details
8 IC 22081 English for Technical Purposes Maria Crina Herțeg Maria Crina Herțeg View course details
9 IC 21081 English for Technical Purposes Maria Crina Herțeg Maria Crina Herțeg View course details
10 IC1202 Mechanics 1 Elisabeta Mihaela Ciortea Elisabeta Mihaela Ciortea View course details
11 IC2101 Mechanics 2 Elisabeta Mihaela Ciortea Elisabeta Mihaela Ciortea View course details
12 IC 2102 Resistance of Materials 1 Elisabeta Mihaela Ciortea Elisabeta Mihaela Ciortea View course details
13 IC2201 Resistance of Materials 2 Elisabeta Mihaela Ciortea Elisabeta Mihaela Ciortea View course details
14 IC1104 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING AND PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES Maria Loredana Oroian Boca Maria Loredana Oroian Boca View course details
15 IC3107 Timber Construction Diana Maria Duma Diana Maria Duma View course details
16 IC4206 Dynamic Analysis of Structures and Earthquake Engineering Diana Maria Duma Diana Maria Duma View course details
17 IC2102 Strength of Materials 1 Adina Ana Muresan Adina Ana Muresan View course details
18 IC Strength of Materials 2 Adina Ana Muresan Adina Ana Muresan View course details
19 IC2203 Statics and Stability of Buildings Adina Ana Muresan Adina Ana Muresan View course details
20 IC3103 Reinforced and Pre-Stressed Concrete Adina Ana Muresan Adina Ana Muresan View course details
21 IC3201 Reinforced and Pre-Stressed Concrete Structures Adina Ana Muresan Adina Ana Muresan View course details
22 IC3202 Reinforced and Pre-Stressed Concrete Structures - Project Adina Ana Muresan Adina Ana Muresan View course details
23 IC1103 DESCRIPTIVE GEOMETRY Andreea Ramona Begov Ungur Andreea Ramona Begov Ungur View course details
24 IG 3201 MONITORING LAND AND CONSTRUCTION BEHAVIOUR Silvia Alexandra Dreghici Silvia Alexandra Dreghici View course details
25 IC1101 MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS Ioan Lucian Popa Ioan Lucian Popa View course details